NSW Government List as of 10 March 2010
NSW Ministry as of 10 March 2010*
Available in PDF by clicking here.
*A minor change was made on 10 March with the addition of a new portfolio, Minister for Major Events, to be held by Ian MacDonald MLC.
Minister | Title | Representative in the other chamber | Parliamentary Secretaries | |
Kristina Keneally MP | Premier
Minister for Redfern Waterloo |
John Hatzistergos MLC | Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier
Leader of the House |
John Aquilina MP |
Carmel Tebbutt MP | Deputy Premier
Minister for Health |
John Hatzistergos MLC | Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Health | Andrew McDonald MP |
John Hatzistergos MLC | Attorney General
Minister for Citizenship Minister for Regulatory Reform Vice President of the Executive Council |
Carmel Tebbutt MP | Parliamentary Secretary to the Attorney-General | Barry Collier MP |
Eric Roozendaal MLC | Treasurer
Special Minister for State |
Michael Daley MP | Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasurer | Barry Collier MP |
David Campbell MP | Minister for Transport and Roads | Eric Roozendaal MLC | Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Transport and Roads | Penny Sharpe MP |
Verity Firth MP
|
Minister for Education and Training | John Hatzistergos MLC | Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Education and Training | Karyn Paluzzano MP |
Anthony Kelly MLC
|
Minister for Planning
Minister for Infrastructure Minister for Lands |
Michael Daley MP | ||
Frank Sartor MP | Minister for Climate Change and the Environment
Minister Assisting the Minister for Health (Cancer) |
John Robertson MLC | ||
Linda Burney MP | Minister for the State Plan
Minister for Community Services |
Eric Roozendaal MLC | ||
Michael Daley MP | Minister for Police
Minister for Finance |
Anthony Kelly MLC | Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Police | Angela D’Amore MP |
John Robertson MLC
|
Minister for Industrial Relations
Minister for Commerce Minister for Energy Minister for Public Sector Reform |
Frank Sartor MP | Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Energy | Lylea McMahon MP |
Ian MacDonald MLC
|
Minister for State and Regional Development
Minister for Mineral and Forest Resources Minister for the Central Coast Minister for Major Events |
Linda Burney MP | Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for State and Regional Development | Noreen Hay MP
|
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Mineral Resources | Lylea McMahon MP | |||
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for the Central Coast | David Harris MP | |||
Paul Lynch MP
|
Minister for Ageing
Minister for Disability Services Minister for Aboriginal Affairs |
Anthony Kelly MLC | ||
Steve Whan MP
|
Minister for Primary Industries
Minister for Emergency Services Minister for Rural Affairs |
Anthony Kelly MLC | Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Emergency Services | Phil Koperberg MP |
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Rural Affairs and Primary Industries | Mick Veitch MLC | |||
Jodi McKay MP
|
Minister for Tourism
Minister for the Hunter Minister for Science and Medical Research Minister for Women |
Eric Roozendaal MLC | ||
David Borger MP | Minister for Housing
Minister for Western Sydney Minister Assisting the Minister for Transport and Roads |
John Robertson MLC | Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Housing | Matthew Morris MP |
Barbara Perry MP
|
Minister for Local Government
Minister Assisting the Minister for Planning Minister Assisting the Minister for Health(Mental Health) |
John Robertson MLC | ||
Phillip Costa MP
|
Minister for Water
Minister for Corrective Services |
Ian MacDonald MLC | ||
Kevin Greene MP
|
Minister for Gaming and Racing
Minister for Sport and Recreation |
Ian MacDonald MLC | Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Sport and Recreation | Tony Stewart MP |
Virginia Judge MP | Minister for Fair Trading
Minister for Arts |
Ian MacDonald MLC | ||
Graham West MP | Minister for Juvenile Justice | Peter Primrose MLC | ||
Paul McLeay MP | Minister for Ports and Waterways
Minister for the Illawarra |
Peter Primrose MLC | ||
Peter Primrose MLC | Minister for Small Business
Minister for Volunteering Minister for Youth Minister Assisting the Premier on Veterans’ Affairs |
Verity Firth MP
|