NSW Government Cabinet as of 23 June 2010

22nd June 2010

Below is the latest NSW Government Cabinet as of 23 June 2010 (Changes were confirmed on 5 June).

For the PDF version, please click here. 

Minister

Title

Representative in the other chamber

Parliamentary Secretaries

Kristina Keneally MP

Premier

Minister for Redfern Waterloo

John Hatzistergos MLC

Parliamentary Secretary to the Premier

Leader of the House

John Aquilina MP

Carmel Tebbutt MP

Deputy Premier

Minister for Health

John Hatzistergos MLC

Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Health

Andrew McDonald MP

John Hatzistergos MLC

Attorney General

Minister for Citizenship

Minister for Regulatory Reform

Vice President of the Executive Council

Carmel Tebbutt MP

Parliamentary Secretary to the Attorney-General

Barry Collier MP

Eric Roozendaal MLC

Treasurer

Special Minister for State

Minister for State and Regional Development

Michael  Daley MP

Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasurer

Barry Collier MP

Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for State and Regional Development

Noreen Hay MP

 

John Robertson MLC

 

Minister for Transport

Minister for the Central Coast 

Frank Sartor MP

Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Transport

Penny Sharpe MP

Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for the Central Coast

David Harris MP

Verity Firth MP

Minister for Education and Training

John Hatzistergos MLC

 

 

Anthony Kelly MLC

 

Minister for Planning

Minister for Infrastructure

Minister for Lands

Linda Burney MP

 

 

Frank Sartor MP

Minister for Climate Change and the Environment

Minister Assisting the Minister for Health (Cancer)

John Robertson MLC

 

 

Linda Burney MP

Minister for the State Plan

Minister for Community Services

Eric Roozendaal MLC

 

 

Michael  Daley MP

Minister for Police

Minister for Finance

Eric Roozendaal MLC

Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Police

Angela D’Amore MP

Paul Lynch MP

 

Minister for Industrial Relations

Minister for Commerce

Minister for Energy

Minister for Public Sector Reform

Minister for Aboriginal Affairs

John Robertson MLC

 

Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Energy

 

Lylea McMahon MP

Steve Whan MP

 

Minister for Primary Industries

Minister for Emergency Services

Minister for Rural Affairs

Anthony Kelly MLC

Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Emergency Services

Phil Koperberg MP

Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Rural Affairs and Primary Industries

Mick Veitch MLC

David Borger MP

Minister for Roads

Minister for Western Sydney

 

John Robertson MLC

 

 

Peter Primrose MLC

Minister for Volunteering

Minister for Youth

Minister for Ageing

Minister for Disability Services

Verity Firth MP

 

 

 

Jodi McKay MP

 

Minister for Tourism

Minister for the Hunter

Minister for Science and Medical Research

Minister for Women

Eric Roozendaal MLC

 

 

Barbara Perry MP

 

Minister for Local Government

Minister Assisting the Minister for Planning

Minister Assisting the Minister for Health(Mental Health)

Minister for Juvenile Justice

Anthony Kelly MLC

 

 

Phillip Costa MP

 

Minister for Water

Minister for Corrective Services

Anthony Kelly MLC

 

 

Kevin Greene MP

 

Minister for Gaming and Racing

Minister for Sport and Recreation

Minister for Major Events

Peter Primrose MLC

Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Sport and Recreation

Tony Stewart MP

Virginia Judge MP

Minister for Fair Trading

Minister for Arts

Peter Primrose MLC

 

 

Paul McLeay MP

Minister for Ports and Waterways

Minister for Mineral and Forest Resources

Minister for the Illawarra

Peter Primrose MLC

Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Mineral Resources

Lylea McMahon MP

Frank Terenzini MP

Minister for Housing

Minister for Small Business

Minister Assisting the Premier on Veterans’ Affairs

Anthony Kelly MLC

 

Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Housing

Matthew Morris MP

hawker britton