NSW Government Cabinet - as of 8 December

7th December 2009

 

Minister

Title

 

Kristina Keneally MP

Premier

Minister for Redfern Waterloo

 
 
 

Carmel Tebbutt MP

Deputy Premier

Minister for Health

 

John Hatzistergos MLC

Attorney General

Minister for Citizenship

Minister for Regulatory Reform

Vice President of the Executive Council

 

Eric Roozendaal MLC

Treasurer

Special Minister for State

 

David Campbell MP

Minister for Transport and Roads

 
 

Verity Firth, MP

 

Minister for Education and Training

 

Anthony Kelly MLC

 

Minister for Planning

Minister for Infrastructure

Minister for Lands

 

Frank Sartor MP

Minister for Climate Change and the Environment

Minister Assisting the Minister for Health (Cancer)

 

Linda Burney MP

Minister for the State Plan

Minister for Community Services

 

Michael  Daley MP

Minister for Police

Minister for Finance

 

John Robertson MLC

 

Minister for Industrial Relations

Minister for Commerce

Minister for Energy

Minister for Public Sector Reform

 

Ian MacDonald MLC

 

Minister for State and Regional Development

Minister for Mineral and Forest Resources

Minister for the Central Coast

 

Paul Lynch MP

 

Minister for Ageing

Minister for Disability Services

Minister for Aboriginal Affairs

 

Steve Whan MP

 

Minister for Primary Industries

Minister for Emergency Services

Minister for Rural Affairs

 

Jodi McKay MP

 

Minister for Tourism

Minister for the Hunter

Minister for Science and Medical Research

Minister for Women

 

David Borger MP

Minister for Housing

Minister for Western Sydney

Minister Assisting the Minister for Transport and Roads

 

Barbara Perry MP

 

Minister for Local Government

Minister Assisting the Minister for Planning

Minister Assisting the Minister for Health (Mental Health)

 

Phillip Costa MP

 

Minister for Water

Minister for Corrective Services

 

Kevin Greene MP

 

Minister for Gaming and Racing

Minister for Sport and Recreation

 

Virginia Judge MP

Minister for Fair Trading

Minister for Arts

 

Graham West MP

Minister for Juvenile Justice

 

Paul McLeay MP

Minister for Ports and Waterways

Minister for the Illawarra

 

Peter Primrose MLC

Minister for Small Business

Minister for Volunteering

Minister for Youth

Minister Assisting the Premier on Veterans’ Affairs

 

hawker britton