NSW Cabinet Reshuffle - (out of date)

15th November 2009

Note this list is out of date, but will remain posted for historical reference. 

In order of precedence, it is:

Minister

Title

 

Nathan Rees MP

 

Premier

Minister for the Arts

Minister for Central Coast

 
 
 

Carmel Tebbutt MP

Deputy Premier

Minister for Health

 

John Hatzistergos MLC

Attorney General

Minister for Industrial Relations

Vice President of the Executive Council

Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council

 

Eric Roozendaal MLC

Treasurer

Minister for State Development

 

David Campbell MP

 

Minister for Transport

Minister for the Illawarra

 
 

Verity Firth, MP

 

Minister for Education and Training

 

Kristina Keneally MP

 

Minister for Planning

Minister for Infrastructure

Minister for Redfern Waterloo

 

Linda  Burney MP

 

Minister for Community Services

Minister for Women

 

Michael  Daley MP

Minister for Police

Minister for Finance

 

John Robertson MLC

 

Minister for Climate Change and the Environment

Minister for Energy

Minister for Corrective Services

Minister for Public Sector Reform

Special Minister of State

 

Jodi McKay MP

 

Minister for Commerce

Minister for Tourism

Minister for the Hunter

Minister for Science and Medical Research

 

David Borger MP

 

Minister for Housing

Minister for Western Sydney

Minister Assisting the Minister for Transport

 

Steve Whan MP

 

Minister for Emergency Services

Minister for Small Business

Minister for Rural Affairs

 

Phillip Costa MP

 

Minister for Water

Minister for Regional Development

 

Kevin Greene MP

Minister for Gaming and Racing

Minister for Sport and Recreation

 

Paul Lynch MP

 

Minister for Ageing

Minister for Disability Services

Minister for Aboriginal Affairs

 

Barbara Perry MP

 

Minister for Local Government

Minister Assisting the Minister for Health (Mental Health and Cancer)

 

Virginia  Judge MP

 

Minister for Fair Trading

Minister for Citizenship

Minister Assisting the Premier on the Arts

 

Graham West MP

 

Minister for Juvenile Justice

Minister for Volunteering

Minister for Youth

Minister Assisting the Premier on Veterans' Affairs

 

Tony Kelly MLC

Minister for Primary Industries

Minister for Lands

 

Peter Primrose MLC

Minister for Regulatory Reform

Minister for Mineral Resources

 

Paul McLeay MP

Minister for Ports and Waterways

 

 

*Please note Hawker Britton will release a full list with representatives in the other chamber and new parliamentary secretary appointments when they are confirmed by the release of the Administrative Arrangements Order.
 

hawker britton